This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually
approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently
in progress.
Scheduled Vugraphs | ||
---|---|---|
Date/Time | Event/Round | Descriptions/Commentators |
Monday, 2024-04-29 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
12:50-14:50 | Swiss-2 (2 tables) | ilkay Tuncel (ilkaytunc2), ilkay Tuncel-590167 (ilkaytunc) |
Monday, 2024-04-29 | EBU Open Trials for WBG 2024 Young Chelsea Bridge Club, London, United Kingdom |
The trial will select one team to represent England in the Open category of the World Bridge Games, concluding with a two-team match |
14:45-17:15 | Final 3 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-04-29 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
15:10-17:10 | Swiss-3 (2 tables) | ilkay Tuncel (ilkaytunc2), ilkay Tuncel-590167 (ilkaytunc) |
Monday, 2024-04-29 | EBU Open Trials for WBG 2024 Young Chelsea Bridge Club, London, United Kingdom |
The trial will select one team to represent England in the Open category of the World Bridge Games, concluding with a two-team match |
17:15-19:45 | Final 4 (2 tables) | |
Tuesday, 2024-04-30 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
07:30-09:30 | Swiss-4 (2 tables) | |
10:30-12:30 | Swiss-5 (2 tables) | |
12:50-14:50 | Swiss-6 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:10 | Swiss-7 (2 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-05-01 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Round 1 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Round 2 (2 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-05-01 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
07:30-09:30 | Swiss-8 (2 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-05-01 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
09:15-10:45 | Round 3 (2 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-05-01 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
10:30-12:30 | Swiss-9 (2 tables) | |
12:50-14:50 | Swiss-10 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:10 | Swiss-11 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Round 5 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Round 6 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
07:30-09:30 | Swiss-12 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
09:15-10:45 | Round 7 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
10:30-12:30 | Swiss-13 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
11:30-13:00 | Round 8 (2 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-02 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
12:50-14:50 | Swiss-14 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:10 | Swiss-15 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-03 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Round 9 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Round 10 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-03 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
07:30-09:30 | Final-1 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-03 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
09:15-10:45 | Round 11 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-03 | SUMMER TEAMS CHAMPIONSHIP Antalya, Turkey |
|
10:30-12:30 | Final-2 (2 tables) | |
12:50-14:50 | Final-3 (2 tables) | |
15:10-17:10 | Final-4 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-05-04 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Final RR1.1 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Final RR1.2 (2 tables) | |
09:30-11:00 | Final RR1.3 (2 tables) | |
12:15-13:45 | Final RR1.4 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-05-05 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Final RR1.5 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Final RR1.6 (2 tables) | |
09:15-10:45 | Final RR1.7 (2 tables) | |
11:30-13:00 | Final RR2.1 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-05-05 | Autumn National Open Teams 2024 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia |
Final |
23:30-01:30 | Final Session 1 of 4 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-05-06 | Autumn National Open Teams 2024 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia |
Final |
01:35-03:35 | Final Session 2 of 4 (2 tables) | |
04:00-06:00 | Final Session 3 of 4 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-05-06 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Final RR2.2 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-05-06 | Autumn National Open Teams 2024 Adelaide, South Australia, Australia |
Final |
06:05-08:05 | Final Session 4 of 4 (2 tables) | |
Monday, 2024-05-06 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
06:30-08:00 | Final RR2.3 (2 tables) | |
09:15-10:45 | Final RR2.4 (2 tables) | |
11:15-12:45 | Final RR2.5 (2 tables) | |
Tuesday, 2024-05-07 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
04:30-06:00 | Final RR2.6 (2 tables) | |
06:30-08:00 | Final RR2.7 (2 tables) | |
Wednesday, 2024-05-08 | Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds Ellisbridge Gymkhana, Ahmedabad, India |
Indian Men Camp Qualification Rounds |
09:15-10:45 | Final RR2.8 (2 tables) | |
Tuesday, 2024-05-14 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
12:30-14:30 | Session 1/1 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-17 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 1/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 2/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 3/9 (3 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-05-18 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 4/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 5/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 6/9 (3 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-05-19 | TeamNL Open vs Iceland Utrecht, Netherlands |
Practice for European Championships |
08:00-10:30 | Session 7/9 (3 tables) | |
11:00-13:30 | Session 8/9 (3 tables) | |
13:45-16:15 | Session 9/9 (3 tables) | |
Thursday, 2024-05-30 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
14:30-16:30 | Session 1/2 (2 tables) | |
16:45-18:45 | Session 2/1 (2 tables) | |
Friday, 2024-05-31 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
08:00-10:00 | Session 2/2 (2 tables) | |
11:30-13:30 | Session 3/1 (2 tables) | |
13:40-15:40 | Session 3/2 (2 tables) | |
15:50-17:50 | Session 4/1 (2 tables) | |
Saturday, 2024-06-01 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
07:00-09:00 | Session 4/2 (2 tables) | |
09:10-11:10 | Session 5/1 (2 tables) | |
12:00-14:00 | Session 5/2 (2 tables) | |
14:10-16:10 | Session 6/1 (2 tables) | |
16:15-18:15 | Session 6/2 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-06-02 | Norwegian Club Teams Championships 2024 Storefjell, Norway |
8 teams RR |
07:00-09:00 | Session 7/1 (2 tables) | |
09:00-11:00 | Session 7/2 (2 tables) | |
Sunday, 2024-06-30 | Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning Herning, Denmark |
Training session 2 BBO operators for EM in Herning |
15:00-18:00 | Round 3 (4 tables) | Peter Lund (Pelu) |
Monday, 2024-07-22 | VG Operator Training Warsaw, Poland |
one table, preferably invisible |
14:00-15:30 | Segment 1/4 (1 tables) | |
15:30-17:00 | Segment 2/4 (1 tables) | |
17:00-18:30 | Segment 3/4 (1 tables) | |
18:30-20:00 | Segment 4/4 (1 tables) |